• main
  • roster
  • schedule
  • coaches
  • gallery

2013 Varsity


Sophomores

Freshmen

Varsity/Soph Roster

Kelly Walsh Trojans 2013 Football Roster

Juan Garcia Kirk Durtsche Trey Jennings Marcus Nolan
Michael Choma Ryen Skiles Conner Hendry Jesus Barbosa
Dan Gochenour Turner Hiatt Tanner Galey Austyn Sellers
Jake Wood Brandon Johnson Angus Edwards Nic Steele
Zack Gracey Cameron Britt Quin Nichols Seth Romsa
Carter Britt Ethan Smith Andrew Czellecz Keegan Horby
Gabe Carlson Chace Whitney Clayton Simmons Zane Bue
Chandler Hill Sam Zook Tristen Simpson Logan Hollingswort
Kooper Adams Austin Sullins Spencer jahr Jarod Mcdaniel
Steven Williams Bret Andrews Gabe Baldwin Alex Pietrzak
Tanner Dobrenz Cody Johnson Tanner Christianso Kaleb Clark
Chris Brimmer Braydon Marker Levi Wood Jacob Geil
Brody Arross Austin Barba Andrew Millar Michael Goodman
Michael Gremp Bailey Parkinson Tyler Brownlow jose Fernandez
Josue Munoz Xylon Kientz Shawn Gremp Clay Carlson
Brendan Saunders Devin Strickler Kenny Harrold Kris Letz
Braydon Jackson Brad Cleverly

9th Roster

Kyle Bacon Austin Beveal Tanner Bloom Andrew Branson
Jonathan Brooks Kendrick Bryant Garret Burrows Dunan Cooley
Holden Eckhardt Conner Ellis Damion Espinosa Benjamin Gallagher
Preston Gromer Ryen Harrison Dylan Hiede Mathew Henman
Leo Hermosillo Jaxon Hiatt Brendon Hoffman Caleb Hopman
Austin Kampa Colby Kindney Garrett Lacko Spencer Larsen
Antonio Lujan Kenneth Manasco Samuel Marsh Cody McFarland
Benjamin Miller Quentin Moter Braydon Mulholland Shaunhan Murray
Michael Neuman Timothy Nolan Emmanuel N'tula Devin Palepale
Drew Rone Anthony Sanders Derek Smith Tate Spainhower
Josh Stevens Cooper Stone Joel Strube Kelson Sucher
Decklin Wallace Kameron Westerberg Collin White D'Maerik Wilson
Hunter Wright Shyanne Allen Brianna Penka Emma Jaramillo

2013 Football Schedules

September 6, 2013

Varsity

Date Opponent/ Location Time
8/30/2013 Campbell County 7:00
9/6/2013@ Sheriden 7:00
9/13/2013 Rock Springs 7:00
9/20/2013 @ Cheyenne South 7:00
9/27/2013 Cheyenne East 7:00
10/4/2013 @ Natrona 7:00
10/11/2013 @ Evanston 7:00
10/18/2013 Cheyenne Central 7:00
10/25/2013 @ Larmie 7:00
11/1/2013 STATE PLAYOFFS TBA
11/6/2013 STATE PLAYOFFS TBA
11/13/2013 STATE PLAYOFFS TBA

Junior Varsity

Date Opponent/Location Time
8/31/2013 @ Campbell County High School 11:00AM
9/7/2013 VS Sheridan 11:00AM
9/13/2013 VS Rock Spring 3:00PM
9/21/2013 VS Cheyenne South 1:00PM
10/5/2013 @ Evanston High School 9:00AM
10/12/2013 VS Natrona County 11:00AM
10/21/2013 @ Douglas High School 4:30PM
10/26/2013 VS Laramie 10:00AM

Sophmore

Date Opponent/ Location Time
Aug 30, 2013 Kelly Walsh High School - Stadium 3:00PM 
Sep 20, 2013 Cheyenne South High School 3:00PM 
Sep 27, 2013 Kelly Walsh High School - Stadium 3:00PM 
Oct 1, 2013 Natrona County High School 6:00PM
Oct 7, 2013 Riverton High School 4:00PM 
Oct 14, 2013 Kelly Walsh High School - Stadium 4:00PM 
Oct 18, 2013 Kelly Walsh High School - Stadium 3:00PM 

Freshmen

Date Opponent/ Location Time
Aug 31,2013 Kelly Walsh High School-Stadium 10:00A.M.
Sep 5,2013 Twin Spruce High School 4:00P.M.
Sep 12, 2013 Natrona County High School 4:00P.M.
Sep 21, 2013 Kelly Walsh High School-Stadium 10:00A.M.
Sep 26, 2013 Sage Valley High School> 4:00P.M.
Oct 3, 2013 Cheyenne East High School 4:00P.M.
Oct 10, 2013 Kelly Walsh High School-Stadium 4:00P.M.
Oct 17,2013 Kelly Walsh High School-Stadium 4:00P.M.
Oct 26,2013 Kelly Walsh High School-Stadium 12:00P.M.

Jon Vance
Head Coach
Email

Ryan Meyers
Email

Jerry Realing
Email

Gary Glenn
Email

John Sheaff
Email

Bart Stricklin
Email

Shawn Wiggins
Email

Bryce Flammang
Email

Aaron Yeigh
Email

Mark Campbell
Email
2013
VS Gillette
VS Rock Springs
VS Cheyenne East
VS Natrona - Oil Bowl
VS Cheyenne Central
VS Natrona - Playoffs
JV VS Rock Springs

2012
VS Laramie
VS Natrona
VS Sheridan
VS Cheyenne Central
VS Sheridan-Playoffs
JV VS Buffalo
JV VS Gillette
JV VS Rock Springs
10th VS Natrona
9th VS Natrona
2011
VS Cheyenne East
VS Evanston
VS Gillette
VS Natrona-Oil Bowl
VS Rock Springs - Homecoming
VS Cheyenne South
VS Sheridan
JV VS Evanston
JV VS Laramie
JV VS Glenrock
Sophomores VS Cheyenne East

2010
VS Sheridan
VS Green River
VS Natrona
VS Evanston
VS Cheyenne Central
JV VS Evanston
9th Grade VS Cheyenne East
9th Grade VS Gillette


2009
Scrimmage
VS Green River
VS East
VS Natrona
VS Rock Springs
VS Laramie
VS Gillette
Playoffs VS Green River
Playoffs VS Sheridan
JV VS Cheyenne Central
Sophmore VS Green River

2008
VS Laramie
VS East
VS Natrona
VS Natrona-2
VS Riverton
JV VS Natrona
JV VS Natrona-2
Team Pics

2007
Gallery 1
VS Sheridan
Sophmores

2006
Team Pictures
VS Central
VS Gillette
VS Riverton
VS Laramie
VS Natrona
Playoffs VS Natrona
JV VS East/Natrona
JV VS Rock Springs
Sophmore VS Natrona
Freshman VS Centennial
Shrine Bowl

2005
VS East
VS Gillette
VS Gillette-Playoffs
VS Green River
VS Natrona
JV VS Natrona
JV VS Riverton
VS Sheridan
Team Pictures

2004
VS Central
VS Central-2
VS Natrona-Playoffs
Natrona
VS Natrona-2
VS Riverton
VS Riverton-2
Senior Night
2003
VS Central
VS Cody
VS Gillette
VS Gillette-Playoffs
VS Laramie
VS Natrona
VS Riverton
VS Rock Springs
Vs Sheridan
VS Sheridan-2
Sophmores VS Riverton
Sophmore VS Cody
Freshmen

2002
VS Central
VS Cody
VS East
VS Gillette
VS Gillette-Playoffs
VS Green River
VS Laramie
VS Natrona
VS Sheridan
VS Sheridan-Playoffs
Banquet

2001
Video Gallery
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006