• main
  • cast
  • schedule
  • instructor
  • gallery
       The Theatre Program at KWHS offers classes and/or units in Acting, Writing, Stagecraft, Makeup, Costumes and Directing. Theatre students often compete in the State Theatre Festival, bringing many honors back to KWHS. In addition, Theatre students audition for college scholarships. In the past several years, literally tens of thousands of dollars in college scholarships have been offered to KWHS Theatre students, allowing our actors, actresses and technicians to continue their dramatic studies in college. KWHS Theatre puts more than a hundred students on stage each year. When all students are counted, more than ten percent of the student body is involved with theatre in one way or another. From paint brushes to spotlights to dramatic scenes, KWHS offers something for everybody interested in theatre.

Anything Goes

Reno


Samantha Allen


Understudy: Michaela Tuft

Hope


Michaela Tuft


Understudy: Megan Apolloni

Bonnie


Natassia Strayer


Understudy: Calain Hodgson

Evelyn


Stephen Good


Understudy: Seth Chambers

Billy


Nathan Searcey


Understudy: Blair Mothersbaugh

Moon


Blair Mothersbaugh


Understudy: Stephen Good

Mrs. Harcourt


Beiauna DeGroot

Bishop


Kellen Washut

Whitney


Seth Chambers

Captain


Nathan Day

Steward


Paul Miner
Tim Morris

Purser


Jordan Roan

Cameramen


Dan Hobbs
Joe Maybe

Drunk


Joe Maybe

Chinese "Ching"


Seth Buckingham

Chinese "ling"


Dylan Doherty

Society Reporter


Megan Johnson

Angel Accompanist


Karli Gardiner

Angels


Megan Apolloni
Maridi Choma
Haley Custer
Paige Ellbogen
Kailey Hardy
Allyn Harris
Cailin Hodgens
Ayla Moore
Bailey Patterson
Karli Gardiner

Showgirls


Kori Alexander
Tiffany Coleman
Jaryn Elders
Dansie Hardy
Ali Kopp
Lia Kopp
Emily Krmpotich
Alyssa Miller
Ayla Moore
Jessica O'Hearn
Tiana Saunders
Mykaela Wegner

Ensemble

Kayla Albertson
Ariel Anderson
Erin Appel
Courtney Apolloni
Drew Bjorksten
Jazmin Bjorksten
Tyler Brownlow
Jamie Carr
Brenna Carrick
Taylor Crnich
Meghan Cruickshank
Noah Eitel
Sierra Garcia
Haley Glass
Bekah Grube
Shelly Harmon
Lauren Hodgson
Caleb Hopman
Emma Lara
Evan Mayers
Emily Nguyen
Abby Orr
Lauren Podjun
Oriana Reed
Jayman Roan
Victoria Santiago
Alex Smart
brittney Steele
Hayden Stone
Bailey Thompson
April Watson
Makayla Wheeler
Briauna White
Alex Zurawski

Orchestra Pit

Chris Ehrlich-Conductor
Becky Mothersbaugh – Violin
Corinne Eastwood – Violin
Ana Merchant – Violin
Sakala Mulholland – Violin
Jocelyn Engen – Violin
Jordan Wood – Viola
Annie Wheeler – Viola
Lindy Stewart – Viola
Tyler Thorne – Cello
Jacob Narotzky – Cello
Anna Bohren – Bass
Sarah Reed – Clarinet
Samantha Zirger – Clarinet
Caleb Carlson – Alto Sax
Matt Zoller – Alto Sax
David Eastes – Tenor Sax/Clarinet
Gabe Miller- Bari Sax/ Bass Clarinet
Hunter Gay – Trumpet
Kylee Kidney – Trumpet
Solomon Shah – Trumpet
Sean Eisenhauer – Trombone
Becca Valdez – Percussion
Brittney Moe- Aux Percussion

Production Staff

Producer/Director - Michael P. Stedillie
Vocal Music Director - Katrina Rooney
Instrumental Music Director - Chris Ehrlich
Choreographer - Heather Marsh-Schieck
Scenic and Lighting Designer - Lance Robinson
Associate Director and Sound Reinforcement - Paul Searcey
Accompanist - Sarah Hanson
Assistant Choreographers – Bailey Patterson and Maridi Choma
Photography – Marie Celine Stegelman
Publicity – Jeff Chavez, Kori Alexander
Costume Coordination – Katrina Rooney
Stage Manager and Technical Booth Supervisor – Miranda Brauer
Assistant Stage Manager – Hannah Morris
Assistant Technical Director – Shelby DuQuette
Construction Consultant – Harlen Robinson
Associate Lighting Designer – Braxton Fuller
Assistant Lighting Designer – Shayne Copeland
Light Board Operator – Haley Christopher
Spot Operator – Christina Garner
Spot Operator – Makayla Platt
Sound Board Assistant – Joel Haines
Fly Captain – Isaac Connell
Sound Runner – Katie Kersting
Lead Deck Hand – Barrett Fuller
Deck Hands – Dani Bown, Shelby DuQuette,
James Fabrizius and Megan Sheesley
Assistant Lighting Designer – Barret Fuller
Props Charge – Cynica Feiler
Props Run – Haley Parks
Costume Changers – Emily Nguyen, Destinee Spurlin and Taylor Moon

Carpentry / Painting / Lighting
Kayla Albertson, Daniel Bown, Troy Brayer, Miranda Brayer, Skyler Buckendorf, Aliah Childs, Bradon Christopher, Zach Denton, Shelby Duquette, Sean Eisenhauer, James Fabrizius, Cynica Feiler, Barret Fuller, Braxton Fuller, Steaven Garnica, Sydney Groves, Joel Haines, Olivia Hardy, Brittany Hauf, Clayton Hodecker, Jacob Hoffman, David Johnson, Phoebe Johnson, Kelsi Jones, Christina Jurek, Katie Kersting, David Kienzie, Jessica Korinski, Sabrina May, Scilynn Schneider, Taylor Moon, Faith Muterspaugh, Alexis Navarette, Emily Nguyen, MaKenzie Norden, Bailey Pearson, Tyler Post, Megan Sheesley, Bailey Thompson, Kelbi Watson
- February 21, 22, and 23, 2013.

Mike Stedillie
Email
Website